SearchAllDegrees Web Privacy Policy


SearchAllDegrees is committed to respecting your online privacy and we recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any information you share with us by using our web sites. We reserve the right to edit or make changes to modify this Privacy Policy at any given time. Please visit us from time to time to check for updates.

SearchAllDegrees has established the following Online Privacy Policy so that you understand how we intend to treat your information. This policy describes an overview of the privacy practices of SearchAllDegrees the information collected on our network of web sites and via our other Internet advertising mediums, including but not limited to email, newsletters, and leave-behinds.

Please note, this policy is not applicable to entities, companies and web site SearchAllDegrees does not own, operate nor control or to individuals that SearchAllDegrees does not employ.

How and Why We Collect Anonymous User Information

SearchAllDegrees collects various types of information from our visitors so we can update our site to meet our users’ needs. Some of this information is collected automatically through cookies (which are generated by web servers and stored on your hard drive when you visit practically any web site on the internet), other Internet tracking technologies, when you register for any of our online services or when you request information from one of our partners. The types of information your browser or Internet session automatically send us each time you visit one of our sites includes;

  • 1. The browser you are using
  • 2. Your internet Domain
  • 3. Your computer’s operating system
  • 4. Your navigation path – the URL preceding your visit to our site, the pages you visited of the site prior and the pages you visit as you leave

The above information allows us to see how users are finding our sites and helps us to better optimize our site for a more useful user experience.

SearchAllDegrees may also contract with reputable third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may also use cookies or other measures to collect your non-personally identifiable information.

In addition, at some of the SearchAllDegrees web sites, we collect information automatically collected by your browser and we collect information that you provide to us when you request information from one or more of our clients. Examples of the information provided by visitors include name, address, email address, phone number, gender, age, work experience etc. We collect this information that you provide, and may use it to make your future requests from our websites easier by pre-populating contact forms with the information that you have provided. Information you provide to us is used for marketing purposes, and may result in follow-up communications from one of our partners or clients.

If you provide personally identifiable data to us, you may later elect to have your information deleted from our files, or kept from being used for purposes other than for the service requested, by following the opt-out procedures set forth below.

How We Use the Information:

The non-personally identifiable information that SearchAllDegrees collects is used for marketing and sales efforts to better target advertisements and other content in an effort to create a more personally relevant experience. Also used to predict responses to advertisements, and to help determine which ads perform best and which content is most appropriate for different individuals.

We use the information we automatically collect to help us better plan our Website to meet your Internet needs. Information you provide to us is used for marketing purposes, and may result in follow up communications.SearchAllDegrees may share personally identifiable information with third party businesses for the purpose of direct marketing, specifically email marketing. All third parties are bound by the CAN SPAM Act and are required to be in full compliance of all consumer opt-out rules and regulations

Sharing Information with Third Parties

All personally identifiable information provided by the visitor is maintained in confidence by SearchAllDegrees.com. There are instances, however, in which your personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information is shared with third parties, as described below.

Your non-personally identifiable data may be shared with third-party partners of SearchAllDegrees on an anonymous basis.

When you request information from SearchAllDegrees or one or more of our clients, we may transfer that information within SearchAllDegrees or route your information to our client(s), across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world, so that they may provide the information on their product or service that you requested.

We may also disclose information to a third party who provides substantially similar services as the original service about which you requested more information. In such situations, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of such sharing. Please be aware that SearchAllDegrees is very careful in selecting companies with whom it does business.

In addition to the above situations where your information may be shared with others, there is also the possibility that SearchAllDegrees or part(s) of the company, may one day be purchased by, or merged with, another company. In the event of such transaction, the acquiring (or merging) company will have access to all collected personally identifiable information.

Finally, SearchAllDegrees may share your information as necessary to comply with a court order or to cooperate with government and law enforcement officials.

Information Security

SearchAllDegrees Websites have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the personal information under our control. Although we take appropriate measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personally identifiable information that we collect will never be disclosed or accessed by a third party in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Additional Information


Why We Use Cookies

When you visit some of our sites, we use cookies to keep track of your information. This small piece of program code resides on your computer and stores your contact information for all of our request information sites. We do this so you are not required to re-enter your contact information as you move from one site to another. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser. Blocking cookies may result in a lower quality experience for you while you are visiting SearchAllDegrees web sites.

Opting Out: Our Obligation to Protect Your Rights

The company respects the privacy of users visiting our sites and will abide by all applicable laws concerning the release of personal information. On an occasion we may use certain directory information that we have collected to send you information about products and services, or updates and other information we think may be of interest to you.

If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters, surveys or promotional communications via email and wish to have personal information completely removed from our databases, simply contact us at unsubscribe@searchalldegrees.com and provide the name of the service for which information was provided, your full name, mailing address, phone number and email address so that we may identify you in the opt-out process. Once we receive your instruction, we will promptly take corrective action.

Links From Our Site To Other Sites

Some of our sites may contain links to other web sites ( links to other sites external to our sites). These other sites may place their own cookies on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information SearchAllDegrees is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any Websites we do not directly control. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this Web site.

Children's Privacy

This site is not intended for children. In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), SearchAllDegrees.com is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect personally identifiable information from anyone we know to be under 13 years of age. Children may only use this site with direct supervision of a parent or legal guardian. We do not knowingly request or collect personally identifiable information online or offline contact information from users under 13 years old nor do not knowingly use or share personal information from users under 13 years old with third parties.

Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to SearchAllDegrees processing of personally identifiable information for the purposes given above. If you do not agree with the terms, do not use the website.

Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. We may change our policy at any time by posting a new version of it on our website.

Contacting Us

For more information, or if you have questions or concerns regarding SearchAllDegrees Privacy Policy, you may email us at privacy@searchalldegrees.com.